• 07 Aug, 2020
    /polytechnic/connects/events/968/atmanirbhar To Be Atmanirbhar through an Engineering Education
  • 16 Aug, 2019
    /polytechnic/connects/events/907/nba_team_visit NBA Team Visit
  • 05 Aug, 2019
    /polytechnic/connects/events/904/orientation_programme Orientation Programme
  • 28 Feb, 2018
    /polytechnic/connects/events/754/projexh MSBTE Project Exhibition 2018
  • 27 Feb, 2017
    /polytechnic/connects/events/675/fdtp Faculty Development Training Program on Advanced S.....
  • 02 Jan, 2017
    /polytechnic/connects/events/663/internet_of_things_and_application Internet of Things and Application
  • 04 Jul, 2016
    /polytechnic/connects/events/621/internet_of_things_and_application Internet of Things and Application
  • 28 Jun, 2016
    /polytechnic/connects/events/624/robotics_workshop Robotics Workshop
  • 14 Mar, 2016
    /polytechnic/connects/events/594/is_800_design_steeel_structure Application of IS 800: 2007 In Design of Steel St.....
  • 08 Mar, 2016
    /polytechnic/connects/events/568/technical_quiz_competition Anveeksha' 16 - Technical Quiz Competition
  • 04 Jan, 2016
    /polytechnic/connects/events/536/stm Self Transforamtion & Management
  • 19 Jun, 2015
    /polytechnic/connects/events/471/international_yoga_day_competition INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY COMPETITION
  • 23 Feb, 2015
    /polytechnic/connects/events/431/somaiya_technical_quiz_ Anveeksha' 15 - Technical Quiz Competition
  • 21 Feb, 2015
    /polytechnic/connects/events/441/alumni_meet ALUMNI MEET -MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
  • 17 Jan, 2015
    /polytechnic/connects/events/406/alumni_meet Alumni Meet (Computer Engg, Electrical Engg (Full .....
EVENTS
(click to view all)

ज्ञानादेव तु कैवल्यम् - Knowledge Alone Liberates 

 

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE
I/c Registrar Mr. Jayant D. Tambve
Office Superintendent Mr. Jayant D. Tambve
Accountant-Aided Section Mrs. Vishakha N. Ningavale
Accountant-Unaided & Part Time Section  Mrs. Yogia A. Shinde
Cashier-Aided Section Mr. Mangesh D. Deshmukh
Cashier-Part Time &  Exam Section Mrs. Dipti D. Parab
Establishment – Sr. Clerk Mr. Atul G. Pawar
Establishment – Sr. Clerk Mrs. Manisha V. Hande
Establishment – Sr. Clerk Mr. Pandurangv V. Patil
Student Section- Sr. Clerk Mrs. Rajeshri S. Mungekar 
Student Section- Jr. Clerk Miss. Seema N. Pimple
Despatch – Clerk Mr. Sunil G Kadam
Storekeeper-Aided Section Mr. Bhanuprasad P. Thakur
Storekeeper-Unaided & Part Time Section  Mr. Jitendra N. Sukinkar

Stenographer
Stenographer(H.G.) to Principal Mr. L. T. Korgaonkar

Library
Librarian Mrs. C. N. Pai
Assistant Librarian Mrs. V. U. Bhide
Assistant Librarian Mr. Lalit R. Bhoye

Examination Section
I/C C.O.E. Mr. S. N. Jawarkar
O.S.D. Mr. P. R. Patil
Programmer Mrs. U. S. Kolte
Jr. Clerk Ms. S. S. Sheth
Class IV Staff

C.F. Tambe

M.A.Khan.

Updated:26-03-2019

Page published successfully
There was an error processing your request.